Virtual phycology practicum |
Phycology I. List of presented organisms - 2017/2018
Bacillariophyceae
Craticula
Tabellaria fenestrata, T. flocullosa
Nitzschia
Achnanthidium
Pinnularia
Epithemia
Eunotia
Aulacoseira
Chrysophyceae
Dinobryon
Mallomonas
Euglenophyta
Trachelomonas
Xanthophyceae
Tribonema
Cryptophyta
Cryptomonas
Green algae
Mougeotia
2. autumn plankton, Cyanobacteria
Cyanobacteria
Planktothrix
Pseudanabaena
Leptolyngbya
Microcystis
Nostoc
Oscillatoria
Lyngbya
Dolichospermum
Spirulina
Tolypothrix
Stigonema
Bacillariophyceae
Aulacoseira
Cymatopleura
Melosira
Euglenophyta
Peranema
Monomorphina
Euglena
Lepocinclis
Trachelomonas
Cryptophyta
Cryptomonas
Chrysophyceae
Synura
Dinophyta
Gymnodinium
Green algae
Pediastrum
Desmodesmus
Volvox
Pleodorina
Pandorina
Chromulina
Ochromonas
Chromophyton
Paraphysomonas
Spumella
Chrysamoeba
Mallomonas
Synura sp., Synura sphagnicola
Dinobryon
Uroglena
Chrysophyceae
Dinobryon divergens
Dinobryon bavaricum
Dinophyceae
Katodinium
Amphidinium
Gyrodinium
Peridinium palatinum
Peridinium umbonatum
Peridinium cinctum
Peridinium willey
Ceratium hirundinella
Ceratium furca
Protoperidinium
Podolampas
5. Phaeophyceae
Fucus vesiculosus
Fucus serratus
Fucus radicans
Dictyota dichotoma
Padina pavonica
Laminaria
Chorda filum
Ectocarpus
Ascophyllum
Cystoseira
Dictyota (permanent slide)
Ectocarpus (permanent slide)
6.,7. Bacillariophyceae
Centric
Melosira
Aulacoseira
Cyclotella
Stephanodiscus
Thalassiosira
Coscinodiscus
Actinocyclus
Aulacodiscus
Actinoptychus
Arachnoidiscus
Asterolampra
Asteromphalus
Auliscus
Triceratium
Trigonium
Amphitetras
Biddulphia
Rhizosolenia/Urosolenia
Chaetoceros
Bacteriastrum
Pennate
Araphid:
Fragilaria/Synedra s.l.
Tabellaria
Meridion
Diatoma
Monoraphid:
Cocconeis
Achnanthes s.l.
Eunotioid:
Eunotia
Naviculoid:
Navicula s.l.
Pinnularia
Frustulia
Brachysira
Stauroneis
Amphora
Cymbella/Encyonema
Gomphonema
Pleurosigma/Gyrosigma
Canal raphe:
Hantzschia
Nitzschia
Cymatopleura
Epithemia
Surirella
Campylodiscus
8. Xanthophyceae, Eustigmatophyceae
Xanthophyceae
Botrydiopsis intercedens
Bumilleriopsis filiformis
Tribonema vulgare
Xanthonema solida
Hetercoccus
Eustigmatophyceae
Monodopsis unipapilla
Vischeria
Eustigmatos cf. polyphem
Trachydiscus minutus
Nannochloropsis limnetica
Vacuoliviride crystalliferum
Euglenophyta
Distigma
Euglena gracilis
Euglena longa
Eutreptiella gymnastica
Phacus
Trachelomonas
Rhabdomonas
Entosiphon
Petalomonas
Cryptophyta
Chroomonas
Goniomonas
10. Electron microscopic practicum
Chrysophyceae
Mallomonas
Synura
Paraphysomonas
Bacillariophyceae
Stephanodiscus
Aulacoseira
Melosira
Fragilaria
Synedra
Encyonema
Rhopalodia
Cymatopleura solea
Stauroneis
Pinnularia
Cocconeis
Entomoneis
Cyanobacteria
Planktothrix
Snowella
Aphanocapsa
Microcystis
Euglenophyceae
Euglena
Trachelomonas
Dinophyceae
Peridinium cinctum
Datum poslední aktualizace: | English |